Camberley Clay Club (Home Page)Click for Home Page

NEXT SHOOT
The next shoot is the 2nd Leg of the non-handicapped Side By Side Cup on Sunday, October 28.
For members shooting with an Over&Under, it’s a 50 bird practice shoot.
---
CAMBERLEY v RAF ODIHAM 2ND LEG
Message from Trevor Saunders, Competitions Secretary
Many thanks to the 21 members who turned out to support the Club in the away leg of the match against RAF Odiham.
They proved too strong for us on the day and took the honours but at least we turned up in numbers this year!
Full details of the scores are now available HERE.

2016 RESULTS

Date

2016 Fixtures

10 Jan

Fred Brown Shield (H)
& CCC Knockout Cup 1st Round (NH)

24 Jan

Sweat & Grunters Trophy (H)

7 Feb

Sheelagh Hartman Cup 1st Leg (NH)

21 Feb

Bald Eagle Veterans Trophy (NH)

6 Mar

Annual General Meeting (before shoot)
John Bickle Memorial Cup (H)
& CCC Knockout Cup 2nd Round (NH)

20 Mar

Sheelagh Hartman Cup 2nd Leg (NH)
& Odiham ‘Home’ Shoot (see RESULTS)

3 Apr

Damales Cup (H) (60-bird shoot)
& CCC Knockout Cup 3rd Round (NH)

17 Apr

Small Bore Cup (NH)

1 May

Kings Arms Trophy (H)

15 May

Squad (3 minimum and 5 maximum) Cup (H)

29 May

25-bird Down The Line Competition (NH)
& 50-bird Practice Shoot

12 Jun

NEW Summer 2-Man Flurry
& CCC Knockout Cup 4th Round (NH)

26 Jun

Golden Jubilee Cup (H)
& 10-bird Charity Pool Shoot Trophy (NH)
Charity: Phyllis Tuckwell Hospice in Farnham

10 Jul

White Hart Trophy (H)

Date

2016 Fixtures

 

Summer Break

21 Aug

Chairman’s Ladies Cup (NH))
& CCC Knockout Cup Semi-final (NH)

4 Sep

Side By Side Cup 1st Leg (NH)

18 Sep

Alan Brown Trophy (H)

2 Oct

Panelcraft Trophy (H)
& CCC Knockout Cup Final (NH)

9 Oct

Odiham 'Away' Shoot

16 Oct

John Jacques Memorial Cup (NH)
(60-bird shoot)

30 Oct

Side By Side Cup 2nd Leg (NH)

13 Nov

John Gregory 2 Man 30-bird Flurry Trophy (NH)
& 50-bird Practice Shoot

 

Club Evening Meal (moved to January)

27 Nov

PJT Cup (H) and Ladies Cup (H)

11 Dec

Fur n’ Feathers Christmas Shoot (NH)
(Bring a present, get a present)
  
>> THIS IS THE LAST SHOOT IN 2016 <<

 

2016 Annual Awards

 

Shogun Trophy

 

Ladies Fortuna Vase

 

Blunderbuss Trophy

Fred Brown Shield (Handicap)
10th January
, 2016

 

 

Name

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Clyde

Sorrell

32

23.75

55.75

2nd

 

Stuart

Harris

37

18.00

55.00

3rd

 

Grahame

Knight

27

26.00

53.00

4th

 

Darren

Jackson

33

19.75

52.75

5th

 

John

Bevins

38

14.00

52.00

6th

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

30

20.00

50.00

7th

 

Will

Roberts

20

29.50

49.50

8th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

33

15.50

48.50

9th

 

Brian

Holloway

28

20.00

48.00

10th

 

Tony

Cole

35

12.50

47.50

Turnout: 33 Members plus 3 guests
Average Shoot Score: 23
High Gun: John Bevins with 38

Sheelagh Hartman Cup
7
th February and 20th March, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Leg 1

Leg 2

Total

1st

 

Tony

Cole

37

41

78

2nd

 

Rob

Champness

33

37

70

3rd

 

Gary

Hutchins

34

34

68

=4th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

35

32

67

=4th

 

Stuart

Harris

34

33

67

=4th

 

Chris

Peters

33

34

67

7th

 

Nick

Plumb

31

35

66

8th

 

Graham

Austen

29

35

64

9th

 

Trevor

Saunders

33

30

63

10th

 

Roger

Clark

27

35

62

Turnout: 41 members and 1 guest for the 1st leg
             35 members and 2 guests for the 2nd leg
Average Shoot Score: 26 for the first leg, 27 for the 2nd leg
1st Leg High Gun: Tony Cole with 37
2nd Leg High Gun: Tony Cole with 41

John Bickle Memorial Cup (Handicap)
6
th March, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Clyde

Sorrell

35

23.75

58.75

2nd

 

Chris

Willmott

40

18.00

58.00

3rd

 

Adrian

Schindler

39

17.00

56.00

4th

 

Darren

Jackson

36

19.75

55.75

5th

 

Alf

Wallis

17

36.00

53.00

6th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

37

15.50

52.50

7th

 

Chris

Bean

20

31.25

51.25

=8th

 

David

Allison-Beer

15

35.75

50.75

=8th

 

William

Redfod

31

19.75

50.75

=10th

 

Barnes

Hudson

28

22.50

50.50

=10th

 

Martin

Kirby

34

16.50

50.50

=10th

 

Anthony

Cole

38

12.50

50.50

Turnout: 40 members plus no guests
Average Shoot Score: 26
High Gun: Chris Willmott w
ith 40

Small Bore Cup
17th April, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

Mike

Llewellyn

29

2nd

 

George

Stein

29

3rd

 

Chris

Peters

29

4th

 

Nick

Plumb

29

5th

 

David

Bruce

28

6th

 

Stephen

Bowers

25

7th

 

Tony

Spicer

23

8th

 

Alfred

Nocella

22

9th

 

Trevor

Murray

20

10th

 

Martin

Quirk

18

The four members who all scored 29 have been placed in order of current handicap,
Turnout: 34 members plus 2 guests
Avg Shoot Score (12 bore): 25
High Gun (12 bore): Will Jackson with 40

Squad Cup (Handicap)
15th May
, 2016

 

 

Squad Name

 

 

 

Avg. Total

1st

 

Gerry Hat Tricks

 

 

 

55.50

 

 

Chris Peters, Roy Trafford and Alf Wallis

 

2nd

 

5 Amigos

 

 

 

53.20

 

 

John Bevins, Chris Willmott, David Dyer, Tony Orme and Clyde Sorrell

 

3rd

 

Roosters Rabble

 

 

 

53.00

 

 

George Stein, Tony Cole, Stuart Harris, Martin Kirby and Nick Plumb

 

4th

 

The Pervs

 

 

 

52.08

 

 

Gary Hutchins, Bill Redford and Tony Spicer

 

5th

 

The Anarchists

 

 

 

51.91

 

 

Mo Day, Graham Bullock and Adrian Schindler

 

6th

 

Lost Boys

 

 

 

51.80

 

 

Phil Crannage, Roger Clark, Simon Addison, Trevor Saunders and Brian Holloway

 

7th

 

3 Stooges

 

 

 

50.25

 

 

Graham Knight, Charles McGeoch and Sandip Patidar

 

8th

 

Oh Bugger

 

 

 

50.06

 

 

Darren Jackson, Jeff Emmitt, Graham Austen and Chris Vince

 

Note: In determining the aggregate scores, only members with handicaps were included
Turnout: 37 members plus 3 guests
Average Shoot Score: 29
High Gun: John Bevins with 43

Summer Two-Man Flurry Trophy
12th June, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Name

Score

1st

 

Will Redford

&

Gary Hutchins

27

2nd

 

Darren Jackson

&

Graham Austen

24

3rd

 

Clyde Sorrell

&

David Dyer

20

4th

 

Tony Orme

&

Chris Willmott

20

=5th

 

Chris Peters

&

Steven Parker

17

=5th

 

Roger Clark

&

Mike Clark

17

7th

 

Will Roberts

&

?

16

50-bird Practice Shoot
Turnout: 23 members plus 5 guests
Average Shoot Score: 26
High Gun: Chris Willmott with 36

Golden Jubilee Cup (Handicap)
26th June
, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Mike

Llewellyn

36

24.75

60.75

2nd

 

Mike

Maskell

36

21.75

57.75

3rd

 

Sandip

Patidar

30

27.50

57.50

4th

 

Chris

Bean

25

31.25

56.25

5th

 

David

Bruce

39

16.75

55.75

6th

 

Alf

Wallis

19

36.00

55.00

7th

 

Steven

Bowers

31

21.75

52.75

8th

 

Chris

Peters

38

14.50

52.50

9th

 

Adrian

Schindler

34

17.00

51.00

10th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

35

15.50

50.50

Turnout: 31 members plus 6 guests
Average Shoot Score: 30
High Gun: David Bruce with 39

White Hart Trophy (Handicap)
10th July, 2016

 

 

Name

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Alf

Wallis

23

36.00

59.00

2nd

 

Chris

Willmott

39

18.00

57.00

3rd

 

Graham

Bullock

27

29.50

56.50

4th

 

Graham

Austen

41

15.25

56.25

5th

 

Darren

Jackson

36

19.75

55.75

6th

 

David

Allison-Beer

19

35.75

54.75

7th

 

Sandip

Patidar

27

27.50

54.50

8th

 

Simon

Addison

29

24.00

53.00

=9th

 

David

Bruce

36

16.75

52.75

=9th

 

Chris

Vince

40

12.75

52.75

Turnout: 33 members plus 3 guests
Average Shoot Score: 31
High Gun: Gary Hutchins with 43

Side bySide Cup
4
th September and 30th October, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Leg 1

Leg 2

Total

1st

 

Christopher

Vince

41

31

72

2nd

 

Tony

Cole

33

37

70

3rd

 

Darren

Jackson

30

36

66

4th

 

Trevor

Saunders

32

30

62

5th

 

David

Bruce

30

26

56

6th

 

Graham

Austen

27

27

54

7th

 

Chris

Peters

27

26

53

8th

 

Tony

Spicer

23

8

31

9th

 

-

-

-

-

-

10th

 

-

-

-

-

-

Average Shoot Score (Side-by-Side):

28

28

 

Average Shoot Score (Over & Under):

30

28

 

Turnout (Members):

 

37

34

 

Turnout (Guests):

 

3

5

 

Leg 1 High Guns
Side by Side: Chris Vince with 41
Over & Under: Martin Kirby & Gary Hutchins with 45
Leg 2 High Guns
Side by Side: Tony Cole with 37
Over & Under: Gary Hutchins with 41

Panelcraft Trophy (Handicap
2nd October
, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Mike

Llewellyn

38

24.25

62.75

2nd

 

Grahame

Knight

33

29.25

62.25

3rd

 

Charles

McGeoch

28

30.50

58.50

4th

 

Mike

Maskell

37

21.50

58.50

5th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

44

13.75

57.75

6th

 

Alf

Wallis

21

36.00

57.00

7th

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

33

23.50

56.50

8th

 

Rob

Champness

39

16.50

55.50

=9th

 

Sandip

Patidar

29

26.00

55.00

=9th

 

Roger

Clark

39

16.00

55.00

=9th

 

Trevor

Saunders

39

16.00

55.00

Turnout: 44 members plus 7 guests
Average Shoot Score: 31
High Gun: Jeff Emmitt with 44

John Gregory Two-Man Flurry Trophy
13th November, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Name

Score

1st

 

Roger Clark

&

Trevor Saunders

26

* 2nd

 

John Bevins

&

David Dyer

25

3rd

 

Gary Hutchins

&

Bill Redford

25

4th

 

Gary Hutchins

&

Will Roberts

24

=5th

 

Chis Vince

&

Jeff Emmitt

23

=5th

 

Tony Cole

&

Nick Plumb

23

=7th

 

Graham Austen

&

Steven Bowers

20

=7th

 

Geoge Stein

&

Stuart Harris

20

9th

 

Chris Willmott

&

Clyde Sorrell

18

* John Bevins and David Dyer take 2nd Place due to having a higher combined handicap than Gary Hutchins and Bill Redford.
50-bird Practice Shoot

Turnout: 35 members plus 4 guests
Average Shoot Score: 26
High Gun: John Bevins with 35

Sweat & Grunters Trophy (Handicap)
24th
January, 2016

 

 

Name

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Alf

Wallis

27

36.00

63.00

2nd

 

Barnes

Hudson

36

22.50

58.50

3rd

 

Graham

Bullock

28

29.50

57.50

4th

 

Grahame

Knight

31

26.00

57.00

5th

 

Anthony

Cole

43

12.50

55.50

6th

 

Martin

Kirby

38

16.50

54.50

7th

 

Bill

Pollock

33

21.25

54.25

8th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

38

15.50

53.50

9th

 

Graham

Austen

38

15.25

53.25

=10th

 

Gary

Hutchins

44

8.75

52.75

=10th

 

Amanda

Jackson

23

29.75

52.75

Turnout: 39 members plus 2 guests
Average Shoot Score: 30
High Gun: Gary Hutchins with 44

Bald Eagle Veterans Trophy
21st February, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

Chris

Vince

38

2nd

 

Chris

Peters

30

3rd

 

Brian

Holloway

29

4th

 

Graham

Davies

28

5th

 

Bill

Redford

27

6th

 

Rob

Champness

26

7th

 

Tony

Spicer

25

8th

 

Howard

Randall

24

=9th

 

David

Bruce

23

=9th

 

John

Bevins

23

Turnout: 38 members plus 4 guests
Average Shoot Score: 25
High Guns: Gary Hutchins and Chris Vince
                 with 38

Damales Cup (Handicap)
3rd
April, 2016 (60 Birds)

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Clyde

Sorrell

41

23.75

64.75

2nd

 

Darren

Jackson

43

19.75

62.75

3rd

 

Alf

Wallis

26

36.00

62.00

4th

 

Anthony

Orme

40

21.25

61.25

5th

 

Chris

Peters

45

14.50

59.50

6th

 

John

Bevins

45

14.00

59.00

7th

 

Mike

Maskell

37

21.75

58.75

8th

 

Grahame

Knight

32

26.00

58.00

9th

 

Adrian

Schindler

40

17.00

57.00

10th

 

Gary

Hutchins

48

8.75

56.75

Please note that the handicaps are based on 50 bird shoots, but this does not affect placings.
Turnout: 36 members plus 2 guests
Average Shoot Score: 34
High Gun: Gary Hutchins with 48.

Kings Arms Trophy (Handicap)
1st
May, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Clyde

Sorrell

39

23.75

62.75

2nd

 

Chris

Peters

43

14.50

57.50

3rd

 

Anthony

Cole

45

12.50

57.50

4th

 

Bill

Redford

36

19.75

55.75

5th

 

Mike

Maskell

33

21.75

54.75

6th

 

Chris

Bean

23

31.25

54.25

=7th

 

Howard

Randall

26

28.00

54.00

=7th

 

Simon

Addison

30

24.00

54.00

=7th

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

34

30.00

54.00

10th

 

Darren

Jackson

34

19.75

53.75

Turnout: 37 members plus 3 guests
Average Shoot Score: 32
High Gun: Anthony Cole with 45

25-bird Down the Line Competition
29th May
, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Kills

Score

1st

 

John

Bevins

19

56

2nd

 

Stuart

Harris

17

50

3rd

 

Graham

Austen

17

49

4th

 

Chris

Vince

16

47

5th

 

Chris

Peters

15

45

6th

 

Phil

Crannage

14

44

7th

 

David

Bruce

14

42

8th

 

Adrian

Schindler

12

40

=9th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

12

36

=9th

 

Gary

Hutchins

12

36

=9th

 

Will

Jackson

12

36

(3 points are awarded for a kill with the first barrel and 2 for a
kill with the second barrel)
18 members and guests shot the DTL Competition.
50 Bird Practice Shoot
 
Turnout: 32 members plus 3 guests
  Average Shoot Score: 29
  High Gun: Chris Vince with 40

Charity Pool Shoot Trophy
26th June
, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Score

1st

 

Chris

Peters

8

2nd

 

Martin

Kirby

7

3rd

 

Gary

Huchins

7

30 members and guests took part and a total of £90 was taken. £10 was added and a cheque for £100 has gone off to the Phyllis Tuckwell Hospice in Farnham (nominated by Phil Crannage, last year’s Charity Pool Shoot winner).
This year’s winner (Chris Peters) has nominated Alzheimer’s Research for next year’s shoot.

Chairman’s Ladies Cup
21st August, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

Amanda

Jackson

13

Turnout: 35 members plus 2 guests
Average Shoot Score: 30
High Gun: Chris Peters with 39

Alan Brown Trophy (Handicap)
18th September
, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Martin

Kirby

40

17.25

57.25

2nd

 

Nick

Plumb

41

15.75

56.75

3rd

 

Tony

Orme

36

20.50

56.50

4th

 

Alf

Wallis

20

36.00

56.00

5th

 

David

Bruce

39

16.25

55.25

6th

 

David

Dyer

30

24.25

54.25

7th

 

Chris

Bean

24

29.25

53.25

8th

 

Brian

Holloway

29

23.75

52.75

9th

 

Charles

McGeoch

22

30.50

52.50

=10th

 

Bill

Redford

35

17.25

52.25

=10th

 

Chris

Peters

38

14.25

52.25

Turnout: 33 members (no guests)
Average Shoot Score: 29
High Gun: Nick Plumb with 41

John Jacques Memorial Cup
16th October, 2016 (60 birds)

 

 

Name

 

Score

1st

 

David

Bruce

43

* 2nd

 

Graham

Austen

42

3rd

 

Gary

Hutchins

42

=4th

 

Rob

Champness

41

=4th

 

Tony

Cole

41

=4th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

41

=7th

 

Stuart

Harris

39

=7th

 

Chris

Peters

39

=9th

 

Bill

Redford

38

=9th

 

John

Bevins

38

=9th

 

George

Stein

38

* Graham Austen takes 2nd Place by virtue of having a higher handicap.
Turnout: 43 members plus 1 guest
Average Shoot Score: 31

PJT Cup (Handicap)
27th November
, 2016

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Will

Roberts

23

29.50

52.50

2nd

 

Steven

Bowers

28

24.00

52.00

3rd

 

Trevor

Saunders

35

16.00

51.00

=4th

 

Charles

McGeoch

20

30.50

50.50

=4th

 

Tony

Spicer

28

22.50

50.50

6th

 

Bill

Pollock

24

26.00

50.00

7th

 

Brian

Holloway

26

23.75

49.75

8th

 

Chris

Peters

35

14.25

49.25

=9th

 

Tony

Cole

36

13.00

49.00

=9th

 

Sandip

Patidar

23

26.00

49.00

10th

 

Graham

Austen

32

16.00

48.00

Turnout: 36 members plus 2 guests
Average Shoot Score: 26
High Gun: Gary Hutchins and Tony Cole with 36

2016 KNOCKOUT CUP (winners in BOLD GREEN)

Knockout Cup - 1st Round
10h January, 2016

Clyde

Sorrell

32

v

15

Charles

McGeoch

Tony

Orme

23

v

11

Sandip

Patidar

Nick

Plumb

32

v

24

Chris

Willmott

Jeff

Emmitt

33

v

20

Will

Roberts

Chris

Peters

29

v

10

David

Allison-Beer

John

Bevins

38

v

19

Simon

Addison

Grahame

Knight

27

v

14

Tony

Spicer

Stuart

Harris

37

v

17

Mo

Day

Adrian

Schindler

22

v

13

Chris

Bean

Roger

Clark

27

v

16

Graham

Bullock

Graham

Austen

26

v

20

Trevor

Saunders

Paul

Turner

23

v

12

Charlie

O’Dwyer

Bill

Redford

19

v

14

David

Dyer

Rob

Champness

26

v

21

Mike

Maskell

Tony

Cole

35

v

30

Jim

O’Dwyer

Darren

Jackson

33

v

28

Brian

Holloway

Barnes

Hudson

23

v

Bye

 

 

(Please note that all winners are listed in the left-hand column solely for the convenience of creating this table.  All score cards were drawn randomly.)
The 17 winners (in bold green), plus the 15 highest scoring losers (all the above, except David Allison-Beer), advance to the next round on 6th March, 2016.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 2nd Round
6th March, 2016

Trevor

Saunders

34

v

30

Graham

Austen

Barnes

Hudson

 * 28

v

28 *

Brian

Holloway

Darren

Jackson

36

v

21

Jim

O’Dwyer

Tony

Cole

38

v

23

Mike

Maskell

Robert

Champness

NS

v

31

Bill

Redford

David

Dyer

22

v

10

Charlie

O’Dwyer

Paul

Turner

NS

v

19

Graham

Bullock

Roger

Clark

32

 

39

Adrian

Schindler

Mo

Day

28

v

26

Stuart

Harris

Grahame

Knight

20

v

23

Tony

Spicer

Simon

Addison

NS

v

32

John

Bevins

Chris

Peters

34

v

NS

Will

Roberts

Jeff

Emmitt

37

v

40

Chris

Willmott

Nick

Plumb

NS

v

26

Tony

Orme

Sandip

Patidar

31

v

NS

Charles

McGeogh

Clyde

Sorrell

35

v

20

Chris

Bean

NS = No Show

The winners (in bold green), advance to the next round on 3rd April, 2016.
* Barnes Hudson and Brian Holloway to shoot off at the next shoot.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 3rd Round
3rd April, 2016

David

Dyer

32

v

45

John

Bevins

Mo

Day

29

v

NS

Tony

Cole

Sandip

Patidar

28

v

41

Clyde

Sorrell

Tony

Orme

40

v

30

Brian

Holloway

Adrian

Schindler

40

v

45

Chris

Peters

Trevor

Saunders

42

v

34

Chris

Peters

Chris

Willmott

38

v

43

Darren

Jackson

Graham

Bullock

26

v

35

Tony

Spicer

NS = No Show

 

 

 

 

 

The winners (in bold green) advance to the next round on 12th June, 2016.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 4th Round
12th June, 2016

Clyde

Sorrell

22

v

25

Darren

Jackson

Chris

Peters

31

v

NS

John

Bevins

Tony

Spicer

NS

v

NS

Mo

Day

Trevor

Saunders

NS

v

35

Tony

Orme

(Tony Spicer and Mo Day to shoot off at the next available shoot)
NS = No Show

The winners (in bold green) advance to the semi-final on 21st August, 2016.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 5th Round (Semi Final)
21st August, 2016

Darren

Jackson

32

v

NS

Tony

Orme

Chris

Peters

39

v

29

Clyde

Sorrell

 

The Final will take place on 2nd October, 2016.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 6th Round (Final)
2nd October, 2016

FINAL

1st

 

 

2nd

 

Darren

Jackson

33

v

32

Chris

Peters

 

3rd

 

 

4th

 

Clyde

Sorrell

20

v

NS

Tony Orme

 

NS = No Show

2016 CAMBERLEY v RAF ODIHAM

Camberley v RAF Odiham - 1st Leg
20th March, 2016 (at Camberley)

Camberley

 

 

Odiham

 

Tony

Cole

41

 

Neil

Soane

38

Chris

Vince

38

 

Cameron

Fidler

38

Rob

Champness

37

 

Jeff

Blackburn

36

Nick

Plumb

35

 

Graham

Davies

35

Roger

Clark

35

 

David

Sackley

35

Graham

Austen

35

 

Steve

Taylor

34

Gary

Hutchins

34

 

Darren

Cresswell

34

Chris

Peters

34

 

Steve

Carter

31

Bob

Scott

33

 

Lee

Cresswell

31

Phil

Crannage

33

 

Oliver

Harris

30

 

 

-----

 

 

 

-----

 

Total

355

 

 

Total

342

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Odiham scores:

 

 

 

 

Chris

Willmott

29

 

 

 

 

Jeff

Bevins

29

 

 

 

 

Miles

Vandenbugh

28

 

 

 

 

David

Dyer

27

 

 

 

 

Barnes

Hudson

27

 

 

 

 

Peter

Hall

25

 

 

 

 

Steve

Hartley

25

 

 

 

 

Hayley

Willmott

21

 

 

 

 

Shane

Cresswell

20

 

 

 

 

Brian

Cresswell

20

 

 

 

 

Adrian

Doe

16

 

 

 

 

Frank

Blackburn

15

 

 

 

 

Steve

Harris

10

 

 

 

 

Adrian

Dunn

8

 

 

 

 

Gemma

Bevins

8

 

Camberley v RAF Odiham - 2nd Leg
9th October, 2016 (at RAF Odiham)

Camberley

 

 

Odiham

 

John

Bevins

40

 

Dave

Sackley

40

Jeff

Emmitt

37

 

Nick

Plumb

39

Gary

Hutchins

36

 

Tony

Waller

38

Chris

Peters

34

 

Jeff

Blackburn

35

Chris

Vince

34

 

Chris

Reid

34

Martin

Kirby

30

 

Neil

Soane

34

Trevor

Saunders

28

 

Dave

Marsh

32

Graham

Austen

27

 

Rob

Champness

31

George

Stein

26

 

Jeff

Bevins

30

Others

 

25

 

David

Dyer

25

 

 

-----

 

 

 

-----

 

Total

317

 

 

Total

342

 

+ 1st Leg

355

 

 

+ 1st Leg

342

 

 

-----

 

 

 

-----

Aggregate Score:

672

 

Aggregate Score:

684

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Camberley scores:

 

 

 

 

Roy

Trafford

25

 

 

 

 

Bill

Redford

25

 

 

 

 

Tony

Spicer

19

 

 

 

 

Clyde

Sorrell

19

 

 

 

 

Stuart

Harris

18

 

 

 

 

Grahame

Knight

12

 

 

 

 


Congratulations go to RAF Odiham who won the Cup this year by 12 kills.

2016 ANNUAL AWARDS

2016
Shogun Trophy

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

Clyde

Sorrell

58

2nd

 

Alf

Wallis

50

3rd

 

Chris

Peters

47

4th

 

Gary

Hutchins

46

5th

 

Tony

Cole

43

6th

 

Darren

Jackson

41

7th

 

Will

Redford

39

=8th

 

Graham

Austen

37

=8th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

37

10th

 

Chris

Willmott

29

 

 

 

 

 

This trophy is awarded to the club member who has attained the highest number of competition points over a season. Points are awarded for the top ten places in all competitions that are open to all members, as follows:

 

 

1st place

= 12 points

 

 

 

2nd place

= 10 points

 

 

 

3rd place

= 8 points

 

 

 

4th place

= 7 points

 

 

 

5th place

= 6 points

 

 

 

6th place

= 5 points

 

 

 

7th place

= 4 points

 

 

 

8th place

= 3 points

 

 

 

9th place

= 2 points

 

 

 

10th place

= 1 point

 

2016
Ladies Fortuna Vase

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

Amanda

Jackson

12

2nd

 

-

-

-

3rd

 

-

-

-

This trophy is awarded to the lady club member who has attained the highest number of competition points over a season. Points are awarded for the top ten places in all competitions that are open to all lady members, as follows:

 

 

1st place

= 12 points

 

 

 

2nd place

= 10 points

 

 

 

3rd place

= 8 points

 

 

 

4th place

= 7 points

 

 

 

5th place

= 6 points

 

 

 

6th place

= 5 points

 

 

 

7th place

= 4 points

 

 

 

8th place

= 3 points

 

 

 

9th place

= 2 points

 

 

 

10th place

= 1 point

 

2016
Blunderbuss Trophy




Name

 

Handicap based on
Jul-Dec 2015 Results

Handicap based on
Jul-Dec 2016 Results


2016
Handicap
Reduction

Phil

Crannage

22.25

16.00

6.25

This trophy is awarded to the club member whose handicap has improved (ie, reduced) the most over the season.