Camberley Clay Club (Home Page)Click for Home Page

NEXT SHOOT
The next shoot (and the first of 2019!) is the handicapped Fred Brown Shield on Sunday, January 6.
It’s also the 1st Round of the CCC Knockout Cup.
---
2019 FIXTURES
The 2019 Fixtures List is now on the website, with the first shoot being on January 6.
Please note that there are a number of NEW shoots, namely:
July 7 - Colts Cup
September 1 - CCC 40th Anniversary Shoot and a One-Man Flurry
October 27 - 25-Bird Compact Sporting (5 stands of 1 single, 1 pair and 1 simultaneuous pair)
and
two shoots (26 May: Alan Brown Trophy and 24 November: PJT Cup) will have 60 Birds.

2018 RESULTS

Date

2018 Fixtures

7 Jan

Fred Brown Shield (H)
& CCC Knockout Cup 1st Round (NH)

21 Jan

Sweat & Grunters Trophy (H)

4 Feb

Sheelagh Hartman Cup 1st Leg (NH)

18 Feb

Bald Eagle Veterans Trophy (NH)

4 Mar

John Bickle Memorial Cup (H)
   ****** CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW ******

18 Mar

Sheelagh Hartman Cup 2nd Leg (NH)
& CCC Knockout Cup 2nd Round (NH)
& Odiham ‘Home’ Shoot

   ****** CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW ******

1 Apr

Sheelagh Hartman Cup 2nd Leg (NH)
& CCC Knockout Cup 2nd Round (NH)

15 Apr

Annual General Meeting (before shoot)
Small Bore Cup (NH)

29 Apr

Kings Arms Trophy (H)
& CCC Knockout Cup 3rd Round (NH)

13 May

Damales Cup (H)
& Squad (3 minimum and 5 maximum) Cup (H)

27 May

Chairman’s Ladies Cup (NH))
& Odiham ‘Home’ Shoot

10 Jun

John Bickle Memorial Cup (H)
& CCC Knockout Cup 4th Round (NH)
& 10-bird Charity Pool Shoot Trophy (NH)
   Charity: Cancer UK

Date

2018 Fixtures

24 Jun

Golden Jubilee Cup (H)
& 25-bird Down The Line Competition (NH)

8 Jul

Side By Side Cup 1st Leg (NH)

 

Summer Break

19 Aug

White Hart Trophy (H)

2 Sep

NEW Stan Horne Memorial Cup (NH)

16 Sep

Alan Brown Trophy (H)
& CCC Knockout Cup Semi-final (NH)

30 Sep

Panelcraft Trophy (H)

7 Oct

Odiham 'Away' Shoot

14 Oct

John Jacques Memorial Cup (NH)
& CCC Knockout Cup Final (NH)

28 Oct

Side By Side Cup 2nd Leg (NH)

11 Nov

John Gregory 2 Man 30-bird Flurry Trophy (NH)
(The winners will each receive a bottle of wine!)

25 Nov

PJT Cup (H)

9 Dec

Fur n’ Feathers Christmas Shoot (NH)
(Bring a present, get a present)
  
>> THIS IS THE LAST SHOOT IN 2018 <<

 

2018 Annual Awards

 

Shogun Trophy

 

Ladies Fortuna Vase

 

Blunderbuss Trophy

         All shoots take place on Sundays, between 9:30am and 12.00am. The clubhouse is open from 8.30am for coffees and teas.

         Please note that the Club is for Members and their guests only. If you’re not a member or a member’s guest but would like
         to attend a shoot, please contact a committee member (see the Who’s Who page for details), giving at least a few days notice.
         Results of each shoot are recorded below. Either scroll down the page or, to go directly to a particular shoot’s results, left click
         on the shoot’s date in the Fixtures List above.

2018 RESULTS

Fred Brown Shield (Handicap)
7th January
, 2018

 

 

Name

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Chris

Peters

45

13.50

58.50

2nd

 

Trevor

Saunders

36

18.00

54.00

3rd

 

Stephen

Bowers

33

21.00

54.00

4th

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

37

16.50

53.50

5th

 

Phil

Crannage

37

15.00

52.00

=6th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

32

18.75

50.75

=6th

 

Stuart

Harris

29

21.75

50.75

=6th

 

Charlie

O’Dwyer

12

38.75

50.75

9th

 

Stuart

Perkins

31

19.50

50.50

10th

 

Bill

Redford

28

22.25

50.25

Turnout: 30 Members plus 6 guest
Average Shoot Score: 27
High Gun: Chris Peters with 45

Sheelagh Hartman Cup
4
th February and 1st April, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Leg 1

Leg 2

Total

1st

 

Roger

Clark

36

36

72

2nd

 

Chris

Peters

34

36

70

3rd

 

Gary

Hutchins

32

34

66

4th

 

Martin

Palmer

28

33

61

=5th

 

Chris

Vince

32

27

59

=5th

 

John

Bevins

31

28

59

=5th

 

Martin

Kirby

30

29

59

8th

 

Chris

Wilmott

26

27

53

9th

 

George

Stein

28

23

51

10th

 

Bill

Redford

26

18

44

Turnout: 36 members and 5 guests for the 1st leg
             27 members and 6 guests for the 2nd leg
Average Shoot Score: 22 for the first leg, 25 for the 2nd leg
1st Leg High Gun: Roger Clark with 36
2nd Leg High Guns: Roger Clark and Chris Peters with 36

Small Bore Cup
15h April, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st *

 

George

Stein

36

2nd *

 

Phil

Crannage

36

3rd

 

John

Bevins

31

=4th

 

Martin

Kirby

29

=4th

 

Chris

Peters

29

6th

 

Stephen

Bowers

28

7th

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

22

* 1st and 2nd places have been determined by handicaps.
Turnout: 30 members plus 4 guests
Average Shoot Score (Small Bore): 30
Average Shoot Score (12 bore): 28
High Gun (12 bore): Jeff Emmitt with 40

Damales Cup (Handicap)
13th May
, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Stuart

Harris

42

21.75

63.75

2nd

 

Mark

Lovegrove

36

26.00

62.00

3rd

 

Stephen

Bowers

40

21.00

61.00

4th

 

John

Morley

22

37.75

59.75

5th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

39

18.75

57.75

=6th

 

Chris

Peters

44

13.50

57.50

=6th

 

Adrian

Schindler

37

20.50

57.50

8th

 

Phil

Crannage

42

15.00

57.00

9th

 

Trevor

Saunders

38

18.00

56.00

=10th

 

Charles

McGeoch

31

24.25

55.25

=10th

 

Howard

Randall

33

22.25

55.25

Turnout: 32 members plus 5 guests
Average Shoot Score: 31
High Gun: Chris Peters with 44

Chairman’s Ladies Cup
27th May, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

-

-

-

(There were no entrants to this shoot.)
This event coincided with the first leg of the annual match against RAF Odiham. For the purposes of the statistics given below and future handicap calculations, the scores of Camberley members shooting for RAF Odiham in the match have been included.
Turnout: 36 members plus 1 guest
Average shoot score: 34
High Gun: Roy Trafford with 45

Charity Pool Shoot Trophy
10th June
, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

1st

 

Gary

Hutchins

9

=2nd

 

Stephen

Bowers

8

=2nd

 

Paul

Smith

8

(Placings determined by handicap)
28 members and 1 guest took part and a total of £84 was taken.
A cheque for £100 will be sent off to Cancer UK (nominated by Martin Kirby, last year’s Charity Pool Shoot winner).
This year’s winner (Gary Hutchins) will be nominating a charity for next year’s shoot.

Side by Side Cup
8th July
and 28th October, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Leg 1

Leg 2

Total

1st

 

Phil

Crannage

42

39

81

2nd

 

Chris

Vince

32

40

72

3rd

 

Tony

Orme

27

25

52

4th

 

Alec

Philpott

25

25

50

5th

 

Stephen

Bowers

21

28

49

 

 

Darren

Jackson

31

NS

-

 

 

Stuart

Harris

31

NS

-

 

 

George

Stein

28

NS

-

 

 

Jeff

Emmitt

24

NS

-

 

 

Chris

Peters

24

NS

-

 

 

Anthony

Austen

23

NS

-

 

 

Bill

Redford

17

NS

-

 

 

John

Morley

16

NS

-

 

 

Trevor

Saunders

15

NS

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average Shoot Score (Side-by-Side):

25

32

 

Average Shoot Score (Over & Under):

31

28

 

Turnout (Members):

 

31

36

 

Turnout (Guests):

 

7

3

 

NS = No Show.
Leg 1 High Guns
Side by Side: Phil Crannage with 42
Over & Under: John Bevins, Roger Clark & Gary Hutchins, all with 40
Leg 2 High Guns
Side by Side: Chris Vince with 40
Over & Under: Gary Hutchins with 45

Stan Horne Memorial Cup
2nd September, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

Chris

Peters

44

2nd

 

Gary

Hutchins

43

3rd

 

Trevor

Saunders

38

=4th

 

Phil

Crannage

37

=4th

 

Martin

Kirby

37

=6th

 

John

Bevins

36

=6th

 

Rob

Champness

36

8th

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

35

=9th

 

Anthony

Austin

34

=9th

 

Stephen

Bowers

34

=9th

 

Roger

Clark

34

=9th

 

Adrian

Schindler

34

Turnout: 38 members plus 5 guests
Average Shoot Score: 29
High Gun: Chris Peters with 44

Panelcraft Trophy (Handicap)
30th September, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Charlie

O’Dwyer

34

38.75

72.75

* 2nd

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

42

19.50

61.50

3rd

 

John

Bevins

45

16.50

61.50

4th

 

Anthony

Austin

40

21.00

61.00

5th

 

Chris

Willmott

40

18.50

58.50

=6th

 

Alec

Phillpott

35

22.50

57.50

=6th

 

Anthony

Orme

36

21.50

57.50

8th

 

John

Morley

23

34.25

57.25

9th

 

Howard

Randall

34

22.25

56.25

10th

 

Gary

Hutchins

43

13.00

56.00

* 2nd Place decided by handicap.
Turnout: 37 members plus 4 guests
Average Shoot Score: 30
High Gun: John Bevins with 45

John Gregory 30 Bird Two-Man Flurry Trophy
11th November, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Name

Score

1st

 

Jeff Emmitt

&

Chris Vince

29

2nd

 

Bill Redford

&

Gary Hutchins

24

3rd

 

Paul Smith

&

Trevor Saunders

22

4th

 

Alec Philpott

&

Charlie Philpott

21

5th

 

Jim O’Dwyer

&

Simon Addison

20

=6th

 

Jacob Dore

&

Martin Palmer

19

=6th

 

Howard Randall

&

Roy Trafford

19

8th

 

Roger Clark

&

Paul Smith

17

9th

 

David Dyer

&

Tony Orme

16

Thanks go to Bill Redford and Gary Hutchins for organising this event.
50-bird Practice Shoot

Turnout: 21 members plus 2 guests
Average Shoot Score: 28
High Gun: Chris Vince with 38

Fur ‘n Feathers Christmas Shoot
9th December, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

1st

 

Gary

Hutchins

40

2nd

 

Stuart

Harris

38

* 3rd

 

Martin

Palmer

36

4th

 

John

Bevins

36

=5th

 

Roger

Clark

35

=5th

 

Trevor

Saunders

35

7th

 

Chris

Willmott

34

=8th

 

Tony

Orme

33

=8th

 

Alec

Philpott

33

=10th

 

Adrian

Schindler

32

=10th

 

Tony

Cole

32

=10th

 

Matthew

Fullick

32

* Martin Palmer takes 3rd place by virtue of having a higher handicap.
(There are no medals or trophy for this shoot)
Turnout: 43 members plus 7 guests
Average Shoot Score: 26

Sweat & Grunters Trophy (Handicap)
21st
January, 2018

 

 

Name

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Sandip

Patidar

24

29.00

53.00

2nd

 

John

Morley

15

37.75

52.75

3rd

 

Martin

Kirby

35

17.00

52.00

4th

 

David

Dyer

26

26.00

52.00

5th

 

Roger

Clark

35

15.00

50.00

6th

 

Bill

Redford

27

22.25

49.25

=7th

 

Trevor

Saunders

31

18.00

49.00

=7th

 

Stephen

Bowers

28

21.00

49.00

9th

 

Darren

Jackson

28

20.75

48.75

10th

 

Stuart

Harris

25

21.75

46.75

Turnout: 22 members plus 3 guests
Average Shoot Score: 25
High Guns: Roger Clark and Martin Kirby with 35

Bald Eagle Veterans Trophy
18th February, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Total

1st

 

Trevor

Saunders

38

2nd

 

Chris

Vince

36

3rd

 

Jeff

Emmitt

36

4th

 

John

Bevins

34

5th

 

Chris

Peters

33

6th

 

George

Stein

30

=7th

 

Tony

Spicer

28

=7th

 

Bill

Pollock

28

=7th

 

Bill

Redford

28

=7th

 

Mo

Day

28

Turnout: 32 members plus 3 guests
Average Shoot Score: 29
High Gun: Darren Jackson with 40

Kings Arms Trophy (Handicap)
29th April
, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Graham

Knight

36

29.25

65.25

2nd

 

John

Morley

20

37.75

57.75

3rd

 

Darren

Jackson

37

20.75

57.75

4th

 

Jeff

Emmitt

39

18.75

57.75

=5th

 

Chris

Willmott

39

17.00

56.00

=5th

 

Phil

Crannage

41

15.00

56.00

7th

 

Charles

McGeoch

31

24.25

55.25

=8th

 

Roger

Clark

40

15.00

55.00

=8th

 

Trevor

Saunders

37

18.00

55.00

=10th

 

Adrian

Schindler

32

20.50

52.50

=10th

 

John

Bevins

38

14.50

52.50

(2nd, 3rd and 4th places decided by members’ handicaps) Turnout: 30 members and 5 guests
Average Shoot Score: 31
High Gun: Gary Hutchins with 43

Squad Cup (Handicap)
13th May
, 2018

 

 

Squad Name

 

 

Average Total

1st

 

“Artisans”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Lovegrove, Stephen Bowers, Jeff Emmitt & Trevor Saunders

59.19

2nd

 

“Special”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stuart Harris, George Stein & Martin Kirby

53.83

3rd

 

“Gerry’s Hat Trick”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Peters, Howard Randall, Bill Redford, Gary Hutchins & Roy Trafford

51.85

=4th

 

“321”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles McGeogh, Sandip Patidar & Graham Knight

51.50

=4th

 

“Dire Straits”

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tony Orme, David Dyer, John Bevins, Chris Willmott & Clive Sorrell

51.50

Note: In determining the aggregate scores, only members with handicaps were included.

John Bickle Memorial Cup (Handicap)
10
h June, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

John

Morley

21

37.75

58.75

2nd

 

Maurice

Day

32

25.50

57.50

* 3rd

 

David

Dyer

30

26.00

56.00

* 4th

 

Stephen

Bowers

35

21.00

56.00

5th

 

Roy

Trafford

41

14.00

55.00

6th

 

Adrian

Schindler

34

20.50

54.50

7th

 

Stuart

Harris

32

21.75

53.75

8th

 

Simon

Addison

28

25.50

53.50

=9th

 

Howard

Randall

29

22.25

51.25

=9th

 

Gary

Hutchins

42

9.25

51.25

(3rd and 4th places decided by members’ handicaps)
Turnout: 29 members plus 1 guest
Average Shoot Score: 29
High Gun: Gary Hutchins with 42

Golden Jubilee Cup (Handicap)
24th June
, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Darren

Jackson

40

20.75

60.75

2nd

 

Sandip

Patidar

31

29.00

60.00

3rd

 

Stephen

Bowers

37

21.00

58.00

4th

 

George

Stein

38

19.75

57.75

5th

 

Bill

Redford

34

22.25

56.25

6th

 

Simon

Harris

34

21.75

55.75

7th

 

Simon

Addison

28

25.50

53.50

8th

 

Tony

Orme

32

20.50

52.50

9th

 

Howard

Randall

30

22.25

52.25

10th

 

Chris

Willmott

35

17.00

52.00

Turnout: 26 members plus 1 guest
Average Shoot Score: 30
High Gun: Darren Jackson with 40

White Hart Trophy (Handicap)
19 August
, 2018

 

 

Name

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

David

Dyer

35

28.00

63.00

2nd

 

Martin

Palmer

40

22.00

62.00

3rd

 

Tony

Spicer

35

25.50

60.50

4th

 

Roger

Clark

43

13.75

56.75

5th

 

Tony

Orme

35

21.50

56.50

6th

 

Stuart

Harris

36

18.75

54.75

7th

 

Trevor

Saunders

38

16.50

54.50

8th

 

Howard

Randall

32

22.25

54.25

=9th

 

Jacob

Dore

31

22.75

53.75

=9th

 

Roy

Trafford

38

15.75

53.75

Turnout: 32 members (2 guests)
Average Shoot Score: 31
High Guns: Roger Clark with 43

Alan Brown Trophy (Handicap)
15th September
, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

David

Dyer

34

28.00

62.00

2nd

 

Gary

Hutchins

47

13.00

60.00

3rd

 

Jeff

Emmitt

44

14.25

58.25

4th

 

Tony

Spicer

32

25.50

57.50

5th

 

Barnes

Hudson

31

24.00

55.00

=6th

 

Graham

Bullock

29

25.75

54.75

=6th

 

Martin

Kirby

37

17.75

54.75

8th

 

Jim

O’Dwyer

35

19.50

54.50

9th

 

Martin

Palmer

32

22.00

54.00

=10th

 

Trevor

Saunders

37

16.50

53.50

=10th

 

George

Stein

33

20.50

53.50

Turnout: 37 members plus 3 guests
Average Shoot Score: 30
High Gun: Gary Hutchins with 47

John Jacques Memorial Cup
14th October, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

1st

 

Vic

Lancaster

42

2nd

 

Rob

Champness

39

3rd

 

Adrian

Schindler

38

4th

 

Paul

Smith

37

=5th

 

Roy

Trafford

36

=5th

 

Roger

Clark

36

=5th

 

John

Bevins

36

8th

 

Anthony

Austin

33

9th

 

Trevor

Saunders

31

=10th

 

Stephen

Bowers

30

=10th

 

Matthew

Fullick

30

=10th

 

Stuart

Harris

30

=10th

 

Alec

Phillpott

30

10th

 

Howard

Randall

30

Turnout: 22 members (no guests)
Average Shoot Score: 29

PJT Cup (Handicap)
25th November
, 2018

 

 

Name

 

Score

Handicap

Total

1st

 

Martin

Palmer

42

22.00

64.00

2nd

 

Alfredo

Wallis

32

31.50

63.50

3rd

 

Adrian

Bean

31

31.50

62.50

=4th

 

Alan

Brant

43

18.25

61.25

=4th

 

Brian

Holloway

35

26.25

61.25

=6th

 

Adrian

Schindler

41

19.50

60.50

=6th

 

Chris

Vince

44

16.50

60.50

=6th

 

Chris

Willmott

42

18.50

60.50

9th

 

John

Morley

26

34.25

60.25

10th

 

David

Dyer

32

28.00

60.00

Turnout: 34 members plus 4 guests
Average Shoot Score: 35
High Guns: Roger Clark, Gary Hutchins, Roy Trafford and Chris Vince with 44

2018 KNOCKOUT CUP (winners in BOLD GREEN)

Knockout Cup - 1st Round
7th January, 2018

Bill

Redford

29

v

25

Alec

Philpott

Phil

Crannage

37

v

36

Gary

Hutchins

Roger

Clark

32

v

14

Chris

Bean

Stephen

Bowers

33

v

29

Damon

Stettner

Chris

Peters

45

v

28

Tony

Orme

Mo

Day

22

v

18

David

Dyer

Jeff

Emmitt

32

v

19

Adrian

Schindler

George

Stein

27

v

18

Graham

Bullock

Trevor

Saunders

36

v

29

Stuart

Harris

Charlie

O’Dwyer

12

v

3

John

Morley

Howard

Randall

27

v

25

Barnes

Hudson

Chris

Vince

32

v

??

Berni

Stettner

Martin

Palmer

28

v

22

Brian

Holloway

John

Bevins

31

v

23

Clyde

Sorrell

Jim

O’Dwyer

37

v

31

Stuart

Perkins

Martin

Kirby

BYE

 

 

 

 

Chris

Willmott

BYE

 

 

 

 

(Please note that all winners are listed in the left-hand column solely for the convenience of creating this table.  All score cards were drawn randomly by Barbara Brooks.)
As only 32 members attended this shoot, ALL winners (in bold green) and ALL losers advance to the next round on 4th March, 2018.
THE TWO “BYES”: These have been added because they DID attend the shoot but their score cards were not in the collecting box. This was made possible because the 2nd Round is restricted to 32 members and the two “byes” make up that number.
?? = Berni Stettner attended the shoot but there was no score card for her left in the collecting box.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 2nd Round
1st April, 2018

Stephen

Bowers

NS

v

21

Alec

Philpott

John

Bevins

28

v

18

Bill

Redford

Tony

Orme

24

v

NS

Chris

Bean

Gary

Hutchins

34

v

27

Chris

Willmott

David

Dyer

8

v

27

Howard

Randall

Trevor

Saunders

NS

v

36

Chris

Peters

Adrian

Schindler

NS

v

27

Chris

Vince

Barnes

Hudson

NS

v

34

Phil

Crannage

Mo

Day

NS

v

NS

Stuart

Perkins

Stuart

Harris

27

v

NS

Jeff

Emmitt

Martin

Kirby

29

v

31

Jim

O’Dwyer

Graham

Bullock

NS

v

20

John

Morley

Martin

Palmer

33

v

NS

Damon

Stettner

Brian

Holloway

NS

v

NS

Charlie

O’Dwyer

Roger

Clark

36

v

NS

Clive

Sorrell

George

Stein

23

v

NS

Berni

Stettner

NS = No Show

The 14 winners (in bold green) advance to the next round on 29th April, 2018, as do the two highest scoring losers (Chris Willmott and Martin Kirby).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 3rd Round
29th April, 2018

Roger

Clark

40

v

34

Jim

O’Dwyer

Howard

Randall

25

v

41

Phil

Crannage

Martin

Palmer

30

v

20

John

Morley

Chris

Vince

NS

v

NS

George

Stein

Stuart

Harris

27

v

29

Alec

Philpott

Chris

Peters

31

v

23

Tony

Orme

John

Bevins

38

v

43

Gary

Hutchins

Chris

Willmott

39

v

NS

Martin

Kirby

NS = No Show

 

 

 

 

 

The winners (in bold green) and the highest scoring loser (John Bevins) advance to the next round on 10th June, 2018.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 4th Round
10th June, 2018

Chris

Willmott

32

v

31

John

Bevins

Martin

Palmer

32

v

25

Alec

Philpott

Chris

Peters

34

v

35

Roger

Clark

Phil

Crannage

33

v

42

Gary

Hutchins

The winners (in bold green) advance to the semi-final on 16th September, 2018.

 

Knockout Cup - 5th Round (Semi Final)
16th September, 2018

Gary

Hutchins

47

v

36

Roger

Clark

Martin

Palmer

32

v

33

Chris

Willmott

 

NS = No Show
The Final will take place on 14th October, 2018.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Cup - 6th Round (Final)
14th October, 2018

FINAL

1st Place

2nd Place

 

Gary

Hutchins

45

v

25

Chris

Willmott

 

3rd Place

4th Place

 

Roger

Clark

36

v

NS

Martin

Palmer

NS = No Show
The shoot-off for 1st and 2nd Places was on October 28.

2018 CAMBERLEY v RAF ODIHAM

Camberley v RAF Odiham - 1st Leg
27th May, 2018 (at Camberley)

Camberley

 

 

Odiham

 

Roy

Trafford

45

 

Richard

Enticknap

46

Anthony

Austen

44

 

David

Sackley

45

Phil

Crannage

44

 

Nick

Plumb

44

Jeff

Emmitt

43

 

Tony

Cole

44

Stuart

Harris

41

 

Cameron

Fidler

44

Roger

Clark

41

 

Neil

Sloane

44

Gary

Hutchins

41

 

Rob

Champness

43

Chris

Vince

39

 

Chris

Reid

42

Alan

Brant

38

 

Jeff

Blackburn

41

Paul

Smith

38

 

Darren

Cresswell

40

 

 

-----

 

 

 

-----

 

Total

414

 

 

Total

433

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Camberley scores

 

Other Odiham scores:

Chris

Peters

38

 

Steve

Hartley

39

Trevor

Saunders

38

 

Vic

Lancaster

38

Sandip

Patidar

37

 

Tony

Orme

37

John

Bevins

37

 

Chris

Willmott

36

Martin

Kirby

36

 

Peter

Hall

36

Jim

O’Dwyer

35

 

Jason

Randall

36

Bill

Redford

35

 

Alec

Philpott

35

George

Stein

34

 

Cameron

Henderson

34

Howard

Randall

34

 

Bruce

Anderson

33

Simon

Addison

33

 

Graham

Davies

33

Matthew

Fullick

33

 

Lee

Cresswell

33

Graham

Austen

32

 

Ray

Langshaw

33

Charles

McGeoch

32

 

Jacob

Dore

32

Martin

Palmer

30

 

Steve

Carter

32

Mark

Lovegrove

29

 

Brian

Cresswell

32

Graham

Knight

28

 

David

Dyer

31

Chris

Bean

27

 

Martin

Quirk

30

Stephen

Bowers

26

 

Carol

Cresswell

29

Adrian

Bean

24

 

Tom

Geal

22

Peter

Zsiros

21

 

Andrew

Dunne

17

John

Morley

17

 

 

 

 

 

Camberley v RAF Odiham - 2nd Leg
7th October, 2018 (at RAF Odiham)

Camberley

 

 

Odiham

 

Gary

Hutchins

41

 

Neil

Soane

39

Phil

Crannage

38

 

Jeff

Blackburn

38

Darren

Jackson

36

 

John

Bevins

37

Anthony

Austin

32

 

Nick

Plumb

37

Stuart

Harris

32

 

Tony

Waller

37

Stephen

Bowers

32

 

Darren

Cresswell

36

Barnes

Hudson

31

 

Jeff

Bevins

36

Trevor

Saunders

30

 

David

Sackley

34

Martin

Kirby

29

 

L

Blaber

34

Jacob

Dore

28

 

Jason

Randall

33

 

 

-----

 

 

 

-----

 

Total

329

 

 

Total

361

 

+ 1st Leg

414

 

 

+ 1st Leg

433

 

 

-----

 

 

 

-----

Aggregate Score:

743

 

Aggregate Score:

794

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Camberley scores

 

Other Odiham scores:

D.

Hutley

26

 

Steve

Hartley

33

Martin

Palmer

26

 

Tony

Cole

33

Paul

Smith

26

 

Lee

Rudolph

32

William

Redford

26

 

Frank

Blackburn

31

Charles

McGeoch

25

 

John

Bradley

31

Paul

Turner

25

 

Chris

Reid

30

George

Stein

24

 

Lee

Cresswell

30

Tony

Spicer

21

 

Peter

Hall

30

Sandip

Patidar

20

 

R. Parry

Sargent

30

Peter

Zsiros

19

 

Cameron

Henderson

29

Adrian

Bean

18

 

Bruce

Anderson

28

John

Morley

17

 

Hayley

Willmott

28

Lorraine

Hutley

16

 

Graham

Davies

27

 

 

 

 

Alec

Philpot

26

 

 

 

 

David

Dyer

26

 

 

 

 

Pete

Bradley

26

 

 

 

 

Chris

Willmott

25

 

 

 

 

Steve

Taylor

25

 

 

 

 

Tony

Orme

25

 

 

 

 

Tom

Geal

24

 

 

 

 

Carolyn

Cresswell

22

 

 

 

 

Ashley

Spencer

21

 

 

 

 

Merv

Booth

21

 

 

 

 

OD

 

21

 

 

 

 

Martin

Quirk

20

 

 

 

 

Carl

Notz

19

 

 

 

 

James

Alman-Talbot

18

 

 

 

 

Brian

Cresswell

12

 

 

 

 

Annie

Green

9